Awesome q2a theme
+1 vote
43 views

I was having a doubt that should we consider 

 =  image.png or   image.png

I am finding different answers on the internet.  

in Algorithms by (11 points)
edited by | 43 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Just like $\sin ^{2}x=(\sin x)^{2}=(\sin x)(\sin x)$

$\log^{2}x=(\log x)^{2}=(\log x)(\log x) \ne loglogx $
by (71 points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hope this helps!!!

there is a lot of ambiguity in many answers but i think we should follow whats written in the standard text books.

hope this clears your doubt. :)

by (133 points)